Fiber Optic Analog Data Links

The modular EOTec 2000 fiber optic analog data link provides reliable EMI/RFI and lighting immune transmissions of 4-20mA and 0-10VDC signals over a single fiber optic cable.

Transmitters

Model Description Analog Signal Wavelength Mating Receiver Optical Mode Fiber Connector
2T06 FOT 0-10VDC 850nm 2R06 MM SMA
2T07 FOT 0-10VDC 850nm 2R07 MM ST
2T09 FOT 0-10VDC 1300nm 2R09 MM ST
2T10 FOT (Hi Power) 0-10VDC 850nm 2R07 MM ST
2T12 FOT 4-20mA 850nm 2R12 MM SMA
2T14 FOT 4-20mA 850nm 2R14 MM ST
2T18 FOT 4-20mA 1300nm 2R18 MM ST
2T20 FOT (Hi Power) 4-20mA 850nm 2R14 MM ST
2T36 FOT 0-10VDC 1300nm 2R09 SM ST
2T46 FOT (Hi Power) 0-10VDC 1300nm 2R09 SM ST
2T72 FOT 4-20mA 1300nm 2R18 SM ST
2T92 FOT (Hi Power) 4-20mA 1300nm 2R18 SM ST

Receivers

Model Description Analog Signal Wavelength Mating Transmitter(s) Optical Mode Fiber Connector
2R06 FOR 0-10VDC 850nm 2T06 MM SMA
2R07 FOR 0-10VDC 850nm 2T07/2T10 MM ST
2R09 FOR 0-10VDC 1300nm 2T09/2T36/2T46 MM/ST ST
2R12 FOR 4-20mA 850nm 2T12 MM SMA
2R14 FOR 4-20mA 850nm 2T14/2T20 MM ST
2R18 FOR 4-20mA 1300nm 2T18/2T72/2T92 MM/ST ST

Accessories

Model Description
2A56 Universal Power Supply, 85-240VAC, 50/60Hz or 85-125VDC